{"id":117089,"date":"2023-08-27T19:14:32","date_gmt":"2023-08-27T19:14:32","guid":{"rendered":"https:\/\/learnexams.com\/blog\/?p=117089"},"modified":"2023-08-27T19:14:39","modified_gmt":"2023-08-27T19:14:39","slug":"isa-arborist-exam-study-bundle-2023-2024-complete-packageverified","status":"publish","type":"post","link":"https:\/\/www.learnexams.com\/blog\/2023\/08\/27\/isa-arborist-exam-study-bundle-2023-2024-complete-packageverified\/","title":{"rendered":"ISA Arborist EXAM STUDY BUNDLE 2023 &#8211; 2024 (COMPLETE PACKAGE)(Verified)"},"content":{"rendered":"\n<p>1 \/ 3<br>ISA Certified Arborist Exam<br>Questions and Answers 2023 &#8211; 2024<br>(Verified Answers by Expert)<\/p>\n\n\n\n<ol class=\"wp-block-list\">\n<li>Makes the color or the leaves green so photosynthesis can take place<br>ANS &#8211;<br>Chlorophyll<br>2.loss of water vapor from leaves ANS Transpiration<br>3.protects branches &amp; trunk of tree from injury ANS Bark<br>4.Orientation of growth in external cell ANS Excurrent Growth<\/li>\n\n\n\n<li>Opposite leaf<br>arrangement MAPLE<br>ASH<\/li>\n<\/ol>\n\n\n\n<p>2 \/ 3<br>DOGWOOD<br>HORSECHESTNUT ANS M.A.D.HORSE<\/p>\n\n\n\n<ol class=\"wp-block-list\" start=\"6\">\n<li>Measure of acidity or alkaline from 0 to 14<br>&lt;7 acidic 7> Alkaline<br>7 Neutral ANS pH<br>7.rounded or broader tree growth ANS Decurrent Growth<br>8.loss of leaves in the fall ANS Deciduous<br>9.process of converting food into energy ANS Respiration<br>10.pours in leaves that open and close to allow for water transportation ANS<br>Stom- ata<br>11.transportation for the water and minerals throughout the tree ANS Xylem12.Conducts Carbohydrates ANS Phloem<br>13.Process how water enters roots ANS Osmosis<br>14.organic components that are decaying matter to help increase water<br>hold- ing &amp; nutrients to improve soil structure ANS Organic Matter<\/li>\n<\/ol>\n\n\n\n<p>1 \/ 45<br>ISA Certified Arborist &#8211; Test Questions and Answers<br>2023 &#8211; 2024 (Verified Answers by Expert)<\/p>\n\n\n\n<ol class=\"wp-block-list\">\n<li>What example of tree stressors can be classified as acute? PEB Pg42<\/li>\n<\/ol>\n\n\n\n<ul class=\"wp-block-list\">\n<li>Lightning strike<\/li>\n\n\n\n<li>insufficient soil<\/li>\n\n\n\n<li>poor light exposure<\/li>\n\n\n\n<li>poor moisture conditions: lightning strike<\/li>\n<\/ul>\n\n\n\n<ol class=\"wp-block-list\">\n<li>What is most likely NOT a possible cause of deformed leaves? PEB pg 4- spray injury<\/li>\n<\/ol>\n\n\n\n<ul class=\"wp-block-list\">\n<li>air pollution<\/li>\n\n\n\n<li>anthracnose<\/li>\n\n\n\n<li>frost: Air pollution<\/li>\n<\/ul>\n\n\n\n<ol class=\"wp-block-list\">\n<li>What tree symptom is NOT likely to be caused by insect infestation?<br>PEB Pg42<\/li>\n<\/ol>\n\n\n\n<ul class=\"wp-block-list\">\n<li>leaf droop<\/li>\n\n\n\n<li>yellow specks<\/li>\n\n\n\n<li>off-color foliage<\/li>\n\n\n\n<li>leaves with a scorched appearance: Leaves with a scorched appearance<\/li>\n<\/ul>\n\n\n\n<p>2 \/ 45<\/p>\n\n\n\n<ol class=\"wp-block-list\" start=\"4\">\n<li>What insect listed below is classified as having piercing or sucking<br>mouth- parts? PEB Pg43<\/li>\n<\/ol>\n\n\n\n<ul class=\"wp-block-list\">\n<li>leafhoppers<\/li>\n\n\n\n<li>Beetles<\/li>\n\n\n\n<li>weevils<\/li>\n\n\n\n<li>borers: leafhoppers<\/li>\n<\/ul>\n\n\n\n<ol class=\"wp-block-list\" start=\"4\">\n<li>What herbicide type eliminates the whole of the plant over a short periodof time? PEB Pg43<\/li>\n<\/ol>\n\n\n\n<ul class=\"wp-block-list\">\n<li>Pre-emergent<\/li>\n\n\n\n<li>Contact<\/li>\n\n\n\n<li>Systemic<\/li>\n\n\n\n<li>Drench: systemic<\/li>\n<\/ul>\n\n\n\n<ol class=\"wp-block-list\" start=\"4\">\n<li>If a tree is suffering from girdling root, what is most likely NOT an<br>advisable action? PEB Pg43<\/li>\n<\/ol>\n\n\n\n<ul class=\"wp-block-list\">\n<li>Remove the largest roots first<\/li>\n\n\n\n<li>Remove only the smallest roots<\/li>\n\n\n\n<li>Remove the tree<\/li>\n\n\n\n<li>None of the above: Remove the largest roots first<\/li>\n<\/ul>\n\n\n\n<ol class=\"wp-block-list\" start=\"4\">\n<li>Which of the following is NOT classified as an insect? PEB Pg43<\/li>\n<\/ol>\n\n\n\n<ul class=\"wp-block-list\">\n<li>Mites<\/li>\n\n\n\n<li>Beetles<\/li>\n\n\n\n<li>Moths<\/li>\n<\/ul>\n\n\n\n<p>3 \/ 45<\/p>\n\n\n\n<ul class=\"wp-block-list\">\n<li>Caterpillars: Mites<\/li>\n<\/ul>\n\n\n\n<p>4 \/ 45<\/p>\n\n\n\n<ol class=\"wp-block-list\" start=\"8\">\n<li>What statement below is FALSE regarding vascular disease? PEB Pg44<\/li>\n<\/ol>\n\n\n\n<ul class=\"wp-block-list\">\n<li>Examples include Dutch elm disease and oak wilt<\/li>\n\n\n\n<li>it is treatable if found in a reasonable timeframe<\/li>\n\n\n\n<li>it affects the flow of water and nutrients<\/li>\n\n\n\n<li>it originates from pathogens entering the plant: it is treatable if found<br>in a reasonable timeframe<\/li>\n<\/ul>\n\n\n\n<ol class=\"wp-block-list\" start=\"8\">\n<li>Cellulose and lignin are a defense mechanism against predators by<br>what means? PEB Pg44<\/li>\n<\/ol>\n\n\n\n<ul class=\"wp-block-list\">\n<li>they give off an unfavorable flavor<\/li>\n\n\n\n<li>They can&#8217;t be digested<\/li>\n\n\n\n<li>they have a poor taste<\/li>\n\n\n\n<li>They are toxic: They can&#8217;t be digested<br>10.A tree exhibits wounded areas of the lower trunk and some physical<br>damage to surface roots. What is most likely the cause of injury? PEB<br>Pg44<\/li>\n\n\n\n<li>Frost<\/li>\n\n\n\n<li>Poor soil conditions<\/li>\n\n\n\n<li>Lawnmower or machinery<\/li>\n\n\n\n<li>disease: lawnmower or machinery<br>11.What is not one of the primary functions of the energy produced<br>by photosynthesis? PEB Pg44<\/li>\n\n\n\n<li>maintenance<\/li>\n<\/ul>\n\n\n\n<p>1 \/ 13<br>ISA Arborist Certification Exam<br>Questions and Answers<br>2023 &#8211; 2024 (Verified Answers by Expert)<\/p>\n\n\n\n<ol class=\"wp-block-list\">\n<li>One way to determine how good the drainage is in a potential planting<br>area is to:<br>A.Test the soil pH<br>B. Use an air excavation device to loosen the soil<br>C. Perform a water percolation test<br>D. Any of the above ANS : C. Perform a water percolation test<\/li>\n\n\n\n<li>The major water-conducting cells in angiosperms are the:<br>A.Tracheids<br>B. Fibers<br>C. Parenchyma cells<br>D.Vessels ANS : D. Vessels<\/li>\n\n\n\n<li>Carbon sequestration occurs:<br>A. During photosynthesis<\/li>\n<\/ol>\n\n\n\n<p>2 \/ 13<br>B. As emissions from vehicles are reduced<br>C. As sunlight combines with air pollution<br>D. As wood decays ANS : A. During photosynthesis<\/p>\n\n\n\n<ol class=\"wp-block-list\" start=\"4\">\n<li>Armillaria mushrooms are often an indicator of:<br>A. Poor soil biology<br>B. Stressed trees<br>C. Root decay<br>D. All of the above ANS : D. All of the above<\/li>\n\n\n\n<li>A landscape architect has designed a shaded nature walk behind a<br>preschool. Which of the following would not be a good tree quality in<br>this space?<br>A. Attractive fall coloring<br>B. Abundant fruiting<br>C. Broad, deciduous canopy<br>D. All of the above ANS : B. Abundant fruiting<\/li>\n\n\n\n<li>A spring pole refers to:<br>A. New growth on a tree or shrub after bud break.<br>B. A pole saw or pruner used in spring, designed to minimize damage<br>to sloughing bark.<br>C. A tree trunk that has had all its branches removed.<br>D. A pinned branch or small tree under tension by fallen trees. ANS : D. A<br>pinned branch or small tree under tension by fallen trees.<\/li>\n<\/ol>\n\n\n\n<p>3 \/ 13<\/p>\n\n\n\n<ol class=\"wp-block-list\" start=\"7\">\n<li>The branch collar is formed:<br>A. By the annual process by which tissue is layered where the branch<br>and stem meet<br>B. Only in thick-barked trees, where bark has built up around a union<\/li>\n<\/ol>\n\n\n\n<p>1 \/ 24<br>ISA Arborist Certification Practice Exam<br>Questions and Answers<br>2023 &#8211; 2024 (Verified Answers by Expert)<\/p>\n\n\n\n<ol class=\"wp-block-list\">\n<li>The ideal soil ratio for solids to pore space is:<br>(A) 20:80 (B) 35:65 (C) 40:60 (D) 50:50 ANS : D<\/li>\n\n\n\n<li>What is the correct scientific name for the oak tree genus?<br>(A) Quercus (B) Pyrus (C) Larix (D) Acer ANS : A<\/li>\n\n\n\n<li>Which of the following is not one of the five major categories of soil<br>hori- zons?<br>(A) O (B) E (C) N (D) B ANS : C<\/li>\n\n\n\n<li>Loam is least composed of what soil classification?<br>(A) Sand(B) Silt(C) Clay(D) Loam is composed of all soils evenly ANS : C<\/li>\n\n\n\n<li>What is the difference in magnitude of acidity between a PH level<br>reading of 4 vs. a PH reading of 7?<br>(A) 1(B) 3(C) 100 (D) 1000 ANS : D<\/li>\n<\/ol>\n\n\n\n<p>2 \/ 24<\/p>\n\n\n\n<ol class=\"wp-block-list\" start=\"6\">\n<li>What is not a detrimental impact on tree growth from compaction?<br>(A) Restricted root growth<br>(B) Reduction of water availability<br>(C) Increasing organic material<br>(D) Restricting air movement ANS : C<\/li>\n\n\n\n<li>Field capacity is achieved after the draining of which of the following?<br>(A) Gravitational water<br>(B) Capillary water<br>(C) Micropore water<br>(D) Compacted drainage ANS : A<\/li>\n\n\n\n<li>What best defines the permanent wilting point soil moisture condition?<br>(A) Water is present in macro and micropores<br>(B) The condition present immediately after the removal of gravitational wate(C) Water is held by soil but unavailable to plants such that they can&#8217;t recove(D) No water present in soil ANS : C<\/li>\n\n\n\n<li>What soil below most likely has the lowest infiltration rate?<br>(A) Loose sand<br>(B) Compacted sand<br>(C) Loose clay<br>(D) Compacted clay ANS : D<br>10.What major soil horizon category is not included in the zone<\/li>\n<\/ol>\n\n\n\n<p>3 \/ 24<br>designated as topsoil?<br>(A) A (B) O (C) E (D) C ANS : D<br>11.What soil type is most easily compacted?<br>(A) Sand(B) Clay(C) Silt(D) Bedrock ANS : B<\/p>\n\n\n\n<p>4 \/ 24<br>12.What is not a tree characteristic which helps to prevent the loss of water(A) Increased leaf surface area (B) Deep root systems(C) Leaf hairs(D)<br>Waxy outer leaf layer ANS : A<br>13.What irrigation system type provides water slowly to specific areas of<br>the tree root zone?<br>(A) Drip irrigation(B) High-pressure injection (C) Basin irrigation<br>(D) Soaker hose ANS : A<br>14.Trees help to control stormwater runoff by all of the following<br>means except:<br>(A) Trees hold water on bark and leaves<br>(B) Roots intercept and retain runoff<br>(C) Fallen leaves create a layer of absorption on the ground<br>(D) All of the above ANS : D<br>15.What is not an advantage of the use of mulching?<br>(A) Improve infiltration<br>(B) Promote deep root system<br>(C) Reduce soil evaporation<br>(D) Limit weed competition ANS : B<br>16.What is the minimum slope for drainage pipes placed above an<br>impervious layer?<br>(A) 1\/16&#8243; per ft (B) 1\/8&#8243; per ft (C) 1\/4&#8243; per ft (D) 1\/2&#8243; per ft ANS : C<\/p>\n\n\n\n<p>1 \/ 19<br>ISA Utility Arborist Master Study Set (All SectionsLatest Questions and Answers 2023 &#8211; 2024<br>(Verified Answers by Expert)<br>1.Precipitation that freezes solid before it hits the ground: Sleet<br>2.incident command system: Term for a systematic method for command,control, and coordination of an emergency response<br>3.Most utilities, municipalities, and large tree contracting firms have<br>designat- ed storm processes and designated ( ) where conditions are<br>monitored and decisions are made.: emergency operations center<br>4.T\/F Personell from external organizations who travel to a storm area<br>are generally paid the higher of either their home pay rates or the<br>established local rates: True<\/p>\n\n\n\n<p>2 \/ 19<br>5.Percent accuracy of the US National Hurricane Center to predict the<br>track of a storm: 67<br>6.T\/F Removal of brush following a storm is typically the responsibility of<br>the customer: True<br>7.a proactive measure in which all operations are brought to a halt until<br>relevant safety information can be provided to response workers: safety<br>stand down<br>8.Organizations such as electric utilities may declare an emergency<br>indepen- dent of official government declarations: True<\/p>\n\n\n\n<ol class=\"wp-block-list\" start=\"9\">\n<li>Enhanced Fujita ratings are based on estimated damage before the<br>storm-<br>: False<\/li>\n<\/ol>\n\n\n\n<p>3 \/ 19<br>10.Enhanced Fujita ratings are based on wind speeds during the storm:<br>False<br>11.Enhanced Fujita ratings are based on observations during the storm:<br>False<br>12.T\/F Enhanced Fujita ratings are based on observed damage following<br>the storm: True<br>13.T\/F Rain and snow on dense foliage can increase the likelihood of<br>tree failure: True<br>14.T\/F Heavy, wet snows have a snow-to-water equivalent that is 10:1<br>or less: True<br>15.T\/F Heavy, wet snows have a snow-to-water equivalent that is 15:10:<br>False<\/p>\n\n\n\n<p>4 \/ 19<br>16.T\/F Heavy, wet snows have a snow-to-water equivalent that is 20:1: False17.T\/F Heavy, wet snows have a snow-to-water equivalent that is 30:1<br>or more: False<br>18.T\/F On the Saffir-Simpson Hurricane wind scale, a storm must be at<br>least category 5 to be considered major: False<br>19.T\/F On the Saffir-Simpson Hurricane wind scale, a storm must be at<br>least category 4 to be considered major: False<br>20.T\/F On the Saffir-Simpson Hurricane wind scale, a storm must be at<br>least category 3 to be considered major: True<\/p>\n\n\n\n<p>1 \/ 29<br>ISA Utility Specialist (Chapters 1-7)<br>1.In the U.S., enforcement of safety work rules resides with ANS<br>Occupational Safety &amp; Health Administration<br>(OSHA)<br>2.Utility pruning is the pruning of trees located in the vicinity of power linesfor the purpose of ANS ensuring reliableservice<br>3.A comprehensive vegetation management program should be<br>rather than reactive, &amp; based on principals of vegetation management ANS proactive;<br>Integrated<br>4.What is a volt ANS a unit of electrical force<\/p>\n\n\n\n<p>2 \/ 29<br>5.Major storms or weather events are the usual cause of<br>power outages over large areas ANS catastrophic<br>6.Without , messages can have multiple meanings ANS context<\/p>\n\n\n\n<ol class=\"wp-block-list\" start=\"7\">\n<li>ISA BMPprovide a practical guide for implementing<br>ANS industry standards<br>8.Electrical resistance determines how much is required tomove electricity along a conductor and is measured in ANS energy;<br>Ohms<br>9.When communicating, a person&#8217;s experience &amp; will influence<br>how the person reacts ANS perceptions<\/li>\n<\/ol>\n\n\n\n<p>3 \/ 29<br>10.Crew mobilization for a storm event is much more rapid from a<br>status ANS standby<br>11.NERC standards are specific to what line voltages ANS 200 kV &amp; above<br>12.An important first step in any vegetation management program shouldbe to asses system conditions, which is often done through an<br>ANS in- ventory<br>13.Which type of cuts are less unacceptable ANS<br>internodal cuts (e.g. topping)<br>14.A worker neglecting to wear cut-resistant chaps while operating a chainsaw is committing an unsafe , while an employer failing to<br>provide chaps is creating an unsafe ANS act;<br>Condition<br>15.A conductor carrying more than volts would be considered<br>4 \/ 29<br>a NERC line ANS 200,000<br>16.Communication is both verbal &amp; nonverbal. When a customer isconfronted with contradictory information, the person will usually believe the message ANS nonverbal<br>17.Voluntary safety standards for pruning, trimming, repairing, maintaining&amp; removing trees, &amp; cutting brush ANS ANSI Z133<\/p>\n\n\n\n<p>1 \/<br>ISA Arborist Study Guide Sample Test Questions and Answers<br>2023 &#8211; 2024 (Verified Answers by Expert)<br>1.Bark, phloem, cambium, xylem ANS When cutting through a tree with a<br>chain saw or drilling into a tree, you would pass through (in order)<br>2.Growth may be stimulated in lateral buds ANS If the terminal bud is<br>removed in pruning<br>3.The growth rings of a tree ANS Visible because of the rapid growth<br>rate of early- wood relative to latewood, can be counted on to<br>approximate trees age, can give information about growth conditions<br>in previous years.<br>4.Cambium ANS layer of cells is responsible for outward growth andincreased girth of tree.<\/p>\n\n\n\n<p>2 \/<br>5.Mycorrhizae are ANS A symbiotic relationship between fungi and roots.6.Douglas-fir (Pseudotsuga menziesii) differs from balsam fir (Abies<br>bal- samea) in that ANS They are not in the same genus.<br>7.Opposite leaf arrangement is ANS When two leaves and\/or buds are<br>located at the same node on a twig.<br>8.Quercus rubra ANS Scientific name of Red Oak.<br>9.Quercus (Oak) ANS This genus of tree usually does not have an<br>opposite leaf arrangement.<br>10.Pines ANS These conifers have needles in bundles.<br>11.Available oxygen and water ANS The primary factor in controlling<\/p>\n\n\n\n<p>1 \/<br>ISA Municipal Arborist Study Guide<br>Questions and Answers 2023 &#8211; 2024<br>(Verified Answers by Expert)<br>1.describe the difference among arboriculture, municipal arboriculture,<br>and urban forestry. municipal arboriculture ANS urban forestry<br>encompasses all the greenspaces within a city.<br>municipal arboriculture is a specialize field of arboriculture and urban<br>forestry that deals with management of planted and naturally<br>occurring greenspaces on public land in communities.<br>arboriculture focuses on tree care activities applied to individual<br>trees and small groups of trees<br>2.list 3 reasons it is important to understand and be able to describe the<br>benefits trees provide ANS 1. demonstrate return on urban forest<br>program funding. 2.meet environmental quality retirements<br>3.apply for grants aimed at environmental enhancement\/protection<\/p>\n\n\n\n<ol class=\"wp-block-list\" start=\"3\">\n<li>5 environmental benefits trees provide ANS 1. enhance air quality by<\/li>\n<\/ol>\n\n\n\n<p>2 \/<br>absorbing and intercepting atmospheric contaminants<\/p>\n\n\n\n<ol class=\"wp-block-list\" start=\"2\">\n<li>mitigate global warming through carbon sequestering<\/li>\n\n\n\n<li>conserve energy through sun and wind protection<\/li>\n\n\n\n<li>reduce stormwater runoff and erosion<\/li>\n\n\n\n<li>reduce smog production by lowering temperatures in cities and<br>vehicles.<br>4.how do tree affect particulates ANS tree filter out particles from the air<br>that adhere to leaves, twigs, and branches<br>5.How do trees cause pollution ANS some trees produce biogenic<br>volatile organic compounds that contribute to the formation of ozone<br>and carbon monoxide<br>6.how do trees mitigate global warming ANS trees remove CO2 from the<br>air and sequester carbon in wood. lowering the concentration of CO2<br>reduces greenhouses gases and mitigates global warming.<\/li>\n\n\n\n<li>research has focused on quantifying specific environmental benefits<br>of trees, including ANS 1.energy conservation<br>2.carbon sequestering<\/li>\n<\/ol>\n","protected":false},"excerpt":{"rendered":"<p>1 \/ 3ISA Certified Arborist ExamQuestions and Answers 2023 &#8211; 2024(Verified Answers by Expert) 2 \/ 3DOGWOODHORSECHESTNUT ANS M.A.D.HORSE 1 \/ 45ISA Certified Arborist &#8211; Test Questions and Answers2023 &#8211; 2024 (Verified Answers by Expert) 2 \/ 45 3 \/ 45 4 \/ 45 1 \/ 13ISA Arborist Certification ExamQuestions and Answers2023 &#8211; 2024 (Verified [&hellip;]<\/p>\n","protected":false},"author":1,"featured_media":0,"comment_status":"open","ping_status":"open","sticky":false,"template":"","format":"standard","meta":{"site-sidebar-layout":"default","site-content-layout":"","ast-site-content-layout":"default","site-content-style":"default","site-sidebar-style":"default","ast-global-header-display":"","ast-banner-title-visibility":"","ast-main-header-display":"","ast-hfb-above-header-display":"","ast-hfb-below-header-display":"","ast-hfb-mobile-header-display":"","site-post-title":"","ast-breadcrumbs-content":"","ast-featured-img":"","footer-sml-layout":"","ast-disable-related-posts":"","theme-transparent-header-meta":"","adv-header-id-meta":"","stick-header-meta":"","header-above-stick-meta":"","header-main-stick-meta":"","header-below-stick-meta":"","astra-migrate-meta-layouts":"default","ast-page-background-enabled":"default","ast-page-background-meta":{"desktop":{"background-color":"","background-image":"","background-repeat":"repeat","background-position":"center center","background-size":"auto","background-attachment":"scroll","background-type":"","background-media":"","overlay-type":"","overlay-color":"","overlay-opacity":"","overlay-gradient":""},"tablet":{"background-color":"","background-image":"","background-repeat":"repeat","background-position":"center center","background-size":"auto","background-attachment":"scroll","background-type":"","background-media":"","overlay-type":"","overlay-color":"","overlay-opacity":"","overlay-gradient":""},"mobile":{"background-color":"","background-image":"","background-repeat":"repeat","background-position":"center center","background-size":"auto","background-attachment":"scroll","background-type":"","background-media":"","overlay-type":"","overlay-color":"","overlay-opacity":"","overlay-gradient":""}},"ast-content-background-meta":{"desktop":{"background-color":"var(--ast-global-color-5)","background-image":"","background-repeat":"repeat","background-position":"center center","background-size":"auto","background-attachment":"scroll","background-type":"","background-media":"","overlay-type":"","overlay-color":"","overlay-opacity":"","overlay-gradient":""},"tablet":{"background-color":"var(--ast-global-color-5)","background-image":"","background-repeat":"repeat","background-position":"center center","background-size":"auto","background-attachment":"scroll","background-type":"","background-media":"","overlay-type":"","overlay-color":"","overlay-opacity":"","overlay-gradient":""},"mobile":{"background-color":"var(--ast-global-color-5)","background-image":"","background-repeat":"repeat","background-position":"center center","background-size":"auto","background-attachment":"scroll","background-type":"","background-media":"","overlay-type":"","overlay-color":"","overlay-opacity":"","overlay-gradient":""}},"footnotes":""},"categories":[25],"tags":[],"class_list":["post-117089","post","type-post","status-publish","format-standard","hentry","category-exams-certification"],"_links":{"self":[{"href":"https:\/\/www.learnexams.com\/blog\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/posts\/117089","targetHints":{"allow":["GET"]}}],"collection":[{"href":"https:\/\/www.learnexams.com\/blog\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/posts"}],"about":[{"href":"https:\/\/www.learnexams.com\/blog\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/types\/post"}],"author":[{"embeddable":true,"href":"https:\/\/www.learnexams.com\/blog\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/users\/1"}],"replies":[{"embeddable":true,"href":"https:\/\/www.learnexams.com\/blog\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/comments?post=117089"}],"version-history":[{"count":0,"href":"https:\/\/www.learnexams.com\/blog\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/posts\/117089\/revisions"}],"wp:attachment":[{"href":"https:\/\/www.learnexams.com\/blog\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/media?parent=117089"}],"wp:term":[{"taxonomy":"category","embeddable":true,"href":"https:\/\/www.learnexams.com\/blog\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/categories?post=117089"},{"taxonomy":"post_tag","embeddable":true,"href":"https:\/\/www.learnexams.com\/blog\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/tags?post=117089"}],"curies":[{"name":"wp","href":"https:\/\/api.w.org\/{rel}","templated":true}]}}